Skip to content

Winter Athletics

Winter Athletics

Men's Basketball

MEN’S BASKETBALL


Varsity Head Coach: Anthony Pulvirenti

JV CoachChris Juergens

Assistant JV Coach: Joe Giroux

Trainer:  Jen Stachura


Men’s Varsity Basketball Roster

NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONGRADE
0Enadio WaniGuard11
1Michael RossGuard11
2Isaih SerranoGuard11
3Jake KanowskiGuard12
4
Brandon ThreetForward12
5Simmarion ThreetGuard10
10Josh OgibaForward10
15Keiyan ClarkeGuard12
22Chris WrightForward12
24Austin WhitemanForward10

Men’s Varsity Basketball Schedule

DATE & TIMEOPPONENTLOCATIONRESULTS
Monday, 11/29/21
4:30 PM
SCRIMMAGE
Kenmore West High SchoolKenmore West High School Gym
Wednesday, 12/1/21
7:30 PM
SCRIMMAGE
Dunkirk High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School
Friday, 12/3/21
8:00 PM
Niagara Falls High SchoolNiagara Falls High School GymL
Wednesday, 12/8/21
7:30 PM
Lackawanna High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High SchoolW
Friday, 12/10/21
7:30 PM
Olean High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymL
Tuesday, 12/14/21
6:30 PM
Medina High SchoolMedina High School Gym W
Friday, 12/17/21
7:00 PM
Health Sciences Charter SchoolJamestown High School, McElrath GymL
Tuesday, 12/21/21
6:00 PM
Tapestry Charter SchoolTapestry Charter School GymL
Wednesday, 1/5/22
6:30 PM
Canisius High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High SchoolL
Friday, 1/7/22
6:30 PM
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute L
Tuesday, 1/11/22
7:00 PM
St. Francis High SchoolSt. Francis High School GymL
Thursday, 1/13/22
6:30 PM
Nichols SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Friday, 1/21/22
6:30 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolSt. Mary’s High School GymL
Tuesday, 1/25/22
6:30 PM
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High SchoolBishop Timon-St. Jude High School GymL
Thursday, 1/27/22
6:30 PM
Canisius High SchoolCanisius High School GymL
Monday, 1/31/22
6:30 PM
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute Cardinal O’Hara High School GymL
Wednesday, 2/2/22
6:30 PM
St. Francis High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymL
Friday, 2/4/22
7:00 PM
Hamburg Central High SchoolHamburg Central High School GymL
Tuesday, 2/8/22
5:00 PM
Nichols SchoolNichols School, Gerard GymW
Thursday, 2/10/22
6:30 PM
Lake Shore Central High SchoolLake Shore Central High School GymW
Saturday, 2/12/22
2:00 PM
Global Concepts
Charter School
Global Concepts
Charter School
W
Tuesday, 2/15/22
7:30 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Friday, 2/18/22
6:30 PM
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Tuesday, 2/22/22
6:00 PM
MM PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute L
Friday, 2/25/22
5:00 PM
MM PLAYOFFS
Nichols SchoolNichols School,
Gerard Gym

Men’s JV Basketball Roster:

NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONGRADE
20Eddie AcostaForward10
1Warren AdamsGuard9
11Matt DolanGuard9
14Roman DoyleForward9
12Guem GuemForward10
33Connor HallForward10
4Derek OgibaGuard9
15Joshua OgibaForward10
Josh PalamaraGuard10
5Antonio SerranoGuard9
0Acien WalGuard10

Men’s JV Basketball Schedule:

DATE & TIMEOPPONENTLOCATIONRESULTS
Monday, 11/29/21
4:30 PM
SCRIMMAGE
Kenmore West High SchoolLindbergh Elementary, Gym 1CANCELLED
Wednesday, 12/1/21
6:00 PM
SCRIMMAGE
Dunkirk High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Wednesday, 12/8/21
6:00 PM
Lackawanna High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Friday, 12/10/21
6:00 PM
Olean High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Tuesday, 12/14/21
5:00 PM
Medina High SchoolMedina High School Gym
Thursday, 12/16/21
7:30 PM
Health Sciences Charter SchoolJamestown High School, McElrath Gym
Saturday, 12/18/21TBATBA
Tuesday, 12/21/21
4:30 PM
Tapestry Charter SchoolTapestry Charter School Gym
Monday, 12/27/21
12:00 PM
HamburgHamburg
Wednesday, 1/5/22
6:00 PM
Canisius High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High SchoolCANCELLED
Friday, 1/7/22
5:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute CANCELLED
Tuesday, 1/11/22
5:30 PM
St. Francis High SchoolSt. Francis High School GymCANCELLED
Thursday, 1/13/22
6:00 PM
Nichols SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Tuesday, 1/18/22
5:00 PM
Global ConceptsCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Friday, 1/21/22
5:00 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolSt. Mary’s High School GymCANCELLED
Tuesday, 1/25/22
5:00 PM
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High SchoolBishop Timon-St. Jude High School GymCANCELLED
Thursday, 1/27/22
5:30 PM
Canisius High SchoolCanisius High School GymCANCELLED
Monday, 1/31/22
7:30 PM
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute Cardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Wednesday, 2/2/22
6:00 PM
St. Francis High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Tuesday, 2/8/22
4:30 PM
Nichols SchoolNichols School, Gerard GymCANCELLED
Thursday, 2/10/22
5:00 PM
Lake Shore Central High SchoolLake Shore Central High School GymCANCELLED
Tuesday, 2/15/22
6:00 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Friday, 2/18/22
5:00 PM
Bishop Timon-St. Jude High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Women's Basketball

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL


VARSITY HEAD COACH: Nick O’Neil

JV HEAD COACH: Glenn Mountain


Varsity Lady Hawks Basketball Roster

JERSEY NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONGRADE
5Jordyn WilliamsGuard10
10Courtney McClaneyForward12
11Maddy GrecoGuard12
12Kyla HayesForward9
15Emily MountainGuard10
20Jade RutledgeForward12
22Atarah WalkerForward10
23Aliviya Vallone RussellGuard10

 

Varsity Lady Hawks Basketball Schedule

Date & TimeOpponentLocationResults
Tuesday, 11/30/21
6:00 PM
Clarence High SchoolClarence High School Gym
Tuesday, 12/7/21
6:30 PM
Frontier Senior High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Monday, 12/13/21
5:00 PM
Williamsville North High SchoolWilliamsville North High School Gym
Saturday, 1/8/22
1:00 PM
Bishop Kearney High SchoolBishop Kearney High School
Wednesday, 1/12/22
6:30 PM
Nichols SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Friday, 1/14/22
6:30 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Tuesday, 1/18/22
6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary AcademyMount St. Mary Academy GymCANCELLED
Thursday, 1/20/22
6:30 PM
Sacred Heart AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Saturday, 1/22/22
12:30 PM
Mount St. Mary AcademyMount St. Mary AcademyCANCELLED
Monday, 1/24/22
6:00 PM
Mount Mercy AcademyMount Mercy AcademyCANCELLED
Thursday, 1/27/22
6:00 PM
Nardin AcademyNardin Academy GymW
Saturday, 1/29/22
11:30 AM
Williamsville South High SchoolWilliamsville South High SchoolW
Thursday, 2/3/22
6:00 PM
Nichols SchoolNichols School, Gerard GymCANCELLED
Friday, 2/4/22
6:30 PM
Nardin AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Saturday, 2/5/22
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary AcademyMount St. Mary Academy GymW
Monday, 2/7/22
6:00 PM
Bishop Kearney High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymL
Tuesday, 2/8/22
6:00 PM
Mount Mercy AcademyMount Mercy Academy GymW
Wednesday, 2/9/22
6:30 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolSt. Mary’s High School GymW
Thursday, 2/10/22
6:00 PM
Nichols SchoolNichols School, Gerard GymW
Friday, 2/11/22
6:30 PM
Mount St. Mary AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Saturday, 2/12/22
12:00 PM
Nardin AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Monday, 2/14/22
6:30 PM
Sacred Heart AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Wednesday, 2/16/22
7:30 PM
Hamburg Central High SchoolHamburg Central High School GymW
Thursday, 2/17/22
6:30 PM
Mount Mercy AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Saturday, 2/19/22
1:00 PM
Sacred Heart AcademySacred Heart Academy GymW
Saturday, 2/26/22
12:00 PM
MM PLAYOFFS
Nichols SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School GymW
Tuesday, 3/1/22
6:00 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
St. Mary’s High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym

 

JV Lady Hawks Basketball Roster

JERSEY NUMBERNAMEPOSITIONGRADE
0Sarah Lyman10
1Lolla Long9
4Gianna Williams11
13Akyra Starks9
21Shania Johnson9
25Grace Tag9
32Emilee Bacon9

 

JV Lady Hawks Basketball Schedule

DATE & TIME:OPPONENT:LOCATION:RESULTS:
Tuesday, 11/30/21
6:00 PM
SCRIMMAGE
Clarence High SchoolClarence Middle School, Downstairs Gym
Tuesday, 12/7/21
5:00 PM
Frontier Senior High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Wednesday, 1/12/22
5:00 PM
Nichols SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Friday, 1/14/22
5:00 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Tuesday, 1/18/22
4:30 PM
Mount St. Mary AcademyMount St. Mary Academy GymCANCELLED
Thursday, 1/20/22
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart AcademySacred Heart Academy Gym
Saturday, 1/22/22
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary AcademyMount St. Mary Academy Gym
Monday, 1/24/22
4:30 PM
Mt. Mercy Academy Mt. Mercy Academy GymCANCELLED
Thursday, 1/27/22
4:30 PM
Nardin AcademyNardin Academy Gym
Saturday, 1/29/22
10:00 AM
Williamsville South High SchoolWilliamsville South High School Gym
Thursday, 2/3/22
4:30 PM
Nichols SchoolNichols School, Gerard GymCANCELLED
Friday, 2/4/22
5:00 PM
Nardin AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School GymCANCELLED
Tuesday, 2/8/22
4:30 PM
Mount Mercy AcademyMount Mercy Academy Gym
Wednesday, 2/9/22
5:00 PM
St. Mary’s High SchoolSt. Mary’s High School Gym
Thursday, 2/10/22
4:30 PM
Nichols SchoolNichols School, Gerard Gym
Friday, 2/11/22
5:00 PM
Mount St. Mary AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Saturday, 2/12/22
10:30 AM
Nardin AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Monday, 2/14/22
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School Gym
Wednesday, 2/16/22
6:00 PM
Hamburg Central High SchoolHamburg Central High School Gym
Thursday, 2/17/22
5:00 PM
Mt. Mercy AcademyCardinal O’Hara High School Gym

Men's Bowling

MEN’S BOWLING


Head Coach:  Brian Lamping


Men’s Varsity Bowling Schedule

DATEOPPONENT
Thursday, 11/18/21vs. Canisius
Tuesday, 11/23/21vs. Park School
Tuesday, 11/30/21vs. St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute
Thursday, 12/2/21vs. Bishop Timon – St. Jude High School
Thursday, 12/9/21vs. St. Francis
Tuesday, 1/4/22vs. Canisius
Thursday, 1/6/22vs. Park School
Tuesday, 1/11/22vs. St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute
Thursday, 1/13/22vs. Bishop Timon – St. Jude High School
Tuesday, 1/18/22vs. St. Francis
Tuesday, 1/25/22vs. Canisius
Thursday, 1/27/22vs. Park School
Tuesday, 2/1/22vs. St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute
Thursday, 2/3/22vs. Bishop Timon – St. Jude High School
Tuesday, 2/8/22vs. St. Francis
Tuesday, 2/15/22All-Catholic Match
Saturday, 3/5/22State Tournament – Classic Lanes

Varsity Bowlers:

NAMEGRADE
Mateo Curtis12
Dylan Ellman11
Jacob Liebzeit11
Rhys Mandaville12
Sean Nemeth12
Chris Wright12

Men’s JV Bowling Schedule:

DATEO’HARA TEAM
(BLACK, GOLD or WHITE)
OPPONENTRESULTS
Thursday, 12/2/21Team WHITE
Team BLACK
Timon
Team GOLD
Tuesday, 12/14/21Team WHITE
Team BLACK
Team GOLD
Canisius WHITE
Canisius GOLD
St. Joe’s WHITE
Tuesday, 1/4/22Team GOLD
Team BLACK
Team WHITE
St. Francis
Canisius WHITE
Canisius GOLD
Thursday, 1/6/22Team GOLD
Team BLACK
Team WHITE
St. Joe’s MAROON
Tuesday, 1/11/22Team GOLD
Team WHITE
Team BLACK
St. Joe’s MAROON
St. Joe’s WHITE
St, Francis
Thursday, 1/13/22Team BLACK
Team WHITE
Team GOLD
Timon
Canisius BLUE
Canisius WHITE
Tuesday, 1/18/22Team GOLD
Team BLACK
Team WHITE
Timon
Canisius BLUE
St. Francis
Tuesday, 1/25/22Team GOLD
Team WHITE
Team BLACK
Canisius BLUE
St. Joe’s MAROON
St. Joe’s WHITE
Thursday, 1/27/22Team WHITE
Team GOLD
Team BLACK
Canisius GOLD
Tuesday, 2/1/22POSITION ROUND
Thursday, 2/3/22SINGLES/DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
 

JV Bowlers:

NAMETEAMGRADE
Wilson HendershotBLACK TEAM11
Nolan HickeyBLACK TEAM9
Kolton MuldowneyBLACK TEAM11
Michael PalmeriBLACK TEAM9
Jacob JoldosGOLD TEAM11
Dominic LattucaGOLD TEAM11
Nolan SmithGOLD TEAM11
Jacob WilkesGOLD TEAM11
Avon AdamsWHITE TEAM9
Maxwell HendershotWHITE TEAM10
Gavin LombardiWHITE TEAM10
Michael McCarthyWHITE TEAM10
Vincenzo MorinelloWHITE TEAM9

*Please note that all bowling matches take place at Classic Lanes located at 1840 Military Road, Buffalo, NY  14217.

**All bowling matches begin at 3:45 PM.

Women's Bowling

WOMEN’S BOWLING


Head Coach:  Michael Morehouse, Jr.


Women’s Varsity Bowling Schedule:

DATE:OPPONENT:RESULTS:
Tuesday, 11/30/21Buffalo Seminary
Thursday, 12/2/21Mt. St. Mary Academy
Tuesday, 12/7/21Nardin Academy
Thursday, 12/9/21Mt. Mercy
Tuesday, 12/14/21Sacred Heart Academy
Thursday, 12/16/21POSITION ROUND
Tuesday, 1/4/22Mt. St. Mary Academy
Thursday, 1/6/22Buffalo Seminary
Tuesday, 1/11/22Mt. Mercy
Thursday, 1/13/22Sacred Heart Academy
Tuesday, 1/18/22Nardin Academy
Thursday, 1/20/22POSITION ROUND
Tuesday, 1/25/22Buffalo Seminary
Thursday, 1/27/22Mt. St. Mary Academy
Tuesday, 2/1/22Nardin Academy
Thursday, 2/3/22Mt. Mercy
Tuesday, 2/8/22Sacred Heart Academy
Thursday, 2/10/22ALL-CATHOLICS
 

Women’s Varsity Bowling Team:

NAMEGRADE
Phoebe Francavilla11
Madeleine Hammersmith12
Emily Hanes12
Janasia Hayward12
Alexis Majka12

 

Women’s JV Bowling Schedule:

DATE:OPPONENT:RESULTS:
Tuesday, 11/30/21Nardin Academy
Thursday, 12/2/21Mt. St. Mary’s (WHITE)
Tuesday, 12/7/21Sacred Heart Academy (MAROON)
Thursday, 12/9/21Mt. St. Mary’s Academy
Tuesday, 12/14/21Park School
Thursday, 12/16/21Mt. St. Mary’s (BLUE)
Tuesday, 1/4/22Mt. St. Mary’s Academy
Thursday, 1/6/22Mt. St. Mary’s Thunder
Tuesday, 1/11/22Buffalo Seminary
Thursday, 1/13/22Nardin Academy
Tuesday, 1/18/22Mt, St, Mary’s (WHITE)
Thursday, 1/20/22Sacred Heart Academy (MAROON)
Tuesday, 1/25/22Sacred Heart Academy (WHITE)
Thursday, 1/27/22Park School
Tuesday, 2/1/22Mt. St. Mary’s (BLUE)
Thursday, 2/3/22Mt. St. Mary’s Academy
Tuesday, 2/8/22POSITION ROUND (END OF SEASON)

Women’s JV Bowling Team:

NAMEGRADE
Ava Becerril9
Kelly Brown10
Oliva Noel9
Julia Quarcini9
Braelyn Tucciarone9

 

*All women’s bowling matches take place at Classic Lanes located at 1840 Military Road, Buffalo, NY 14217.

**Practice begins at 3:45 PM and Matches begin at 4:00 PM.

Hockey

COHS HOCKEY


HEAD COACH:  Mr. Joe Cione

If you are interested in joining the COHS/CITY HONORS HOCKEY TEAM,

you may contact Coach Joe at:

coachjoe16u@gmail.com


VARSITY ROSTER:

NAME:GRADE:
Fallon Lapp10
Joseph Randall11

VARSITY SCHEDULE

DATE & TIME:OPPONENT:LOCATION:RESULTS:
Saturday, 11/13/21
6:40 PM
@ Wilson/NewfaneLockportL
Sunday, 11/14/21
6:00 PM
RoyHart/Barker/Medina (RBM)Buffalo StateW
Sunday, 11/21/21
3:00 PM
Orchard Park BNorth BuffaloW
Friday, 11/26/21
9:00 PM
St. FrancisLeisureW
Friday, 12/3/21
7:00 PM
@ ELPS VarsityCattaraugus
Sunday, 12/5/21
6:00 PM
West SenecaBuffalo State
Sunday, 12/12/21
11:15 AM
Orchard Park BNichols
Thursday, 12/16/21
8:10 PM
@ Wilson/NewfaneLockport
Thursday, 1/6/22
8:45 PM
@ West SenecaWest Seneca
Sunday, 1/9/22
6:00 PM
ELPS VarsityBuffalo State
Sunday, 1/16/22
6:00 PM
Wilson/NewfaneBuffalo State
Wednesday, 1/19/22
6:00 PM
Royhart/Barker/Medina (RBM)Depew
Sunday, 1/23/22
6:00 PM
@ Orchard Park BLeisure
Saturday, 1/29/22
8:30 PM
@ St. FrancisCheektowaga Rec
Sunday, 1/30/22
6:00 PM
ELPS VarsityBuffalo State
Sunday, 2/6/22
6:00 PM
@ St. FrancisLeisure
Thursday, 2/10/22
8:45 PM
@ West SenecaWest Seneca
Saturday, 2/12/22
4:25 PM
@ Royhart/Barker/Medina (RBM)Lockport

JV ROSTER:

NAME:GRADE:
Jonathan Cozzarelli9
Fallon Lapp10

JV SCHEDULE:

DATE & TIME:OPPONENT:LOCATION:RESULTS:
Sunday, 11/21/21
1:30 PM
Lewiston PorterCazenovia
Saturday, 11/27/21
8:00 PM
@ Kenmore East/Sweet HomeHockey Outlet
Sunday, 11/28/21
10:30 AM
East Aurora/HollandCazenovia
Wednesday, 12/1/21
5:30 PM
Orchard Park BRiverworks
Sunday, 12/5/21
7:30 PM
@ Iroquois/AldenLeisure
Wednesday, 12/8/21
5:30 PM
Batavia/NDRiverworks
Tuesday, 12/14/21
5:30 PM
Kenmore East/Sweet HomeRiverworks
Saturday, 12/18/21
7:00 PM
@ Lewiston-PorterNiagara University
Sunday, 12/19/21
7:10 PM
@ Batavia/NDBatavia
Wednesday, 12/29/21
8:30 PM
@ East Aurora/HollandEast Aurora
Tuesday, 1/11/22
5:30 PM
Iroquois/AldenRiverworks
Wednesday, 1/12/22
5:30 PM
Dunkirk/FredoniaRiverworks
Sunday, 1/16/22
7:30 PM
@ Orchard Park BLeisure
Tuesday, 1/25/22
5:30 PM
Lewiston-PorterRiverworks
Saturday, 1/29/22
8:00 PM
@ Kenmore East/Sweet HomeHockey Outlet
Saturday, 2/5/22
4:15 PM
@ Dunkirk/FredoniaDunkirk/Fredonia
Sunday, 2/6/22
7:30 PM
@ Iroquois/AldenLeisure
Cheerleading

WINTER CHEERLEADING


The COHS cheerleading season begins each year with tryouts in June. Practices begin every July, and the squad performs at COHS football and basketball games. COHS cheerleaders are well-rounded students who also participate in other COHS sports and activities like National Honor Society and the spring musical.

The squad also competes in competitions across Western New York and has accumulated many awards over the years.  The COHS cheerleading squad is noted across the area for its strength in dance principles. The squad is not limited to dance and cheer; they also perform stunting and tumbling.

Students do not need prior cheerleading experience to try out. Please contact Aly or Julia at Cheerleading@cardinalohara.com with any questions regarding the squad.


Cheerleading Coaches:

Aly O’Neil-Kennedy &  Julia Muscarella


Winter Cheerleading Squad Members are:  

NAMEGRADE
Daija Brewer12
Isabella Costa12
Kiera Douglas10
Regina Gino11
Miriam Hanna11
Nevaeh Lee9
Alexis Majka12
Kimorah Menifee9
Abbie Morehouse12
Onalee Quarcini9
Nevaeh Rainey11
Dejhana Ridgeway11
Sophia Stanton9
Arsema Tedros11
Anizia Wani9
Presley Wieczorek10
Evelyn Zent11

 

Indoor Track

INDOOR TRACK


Coach: Robert Cathcart

2021 Indoor Track Schedule:

DATETIMEBOYS/GIRLSOPPONENTLOCATION
Saturday, December 4, 20211:00 PM
5:30 PM
Girls
Boys
D DivisionHoughton College
Sunday, December 12, 20218:00 AM
12:30 PM
Girls
Boys
F DivisionHoughton College
Saturday, December 18, 20218:00 AM
12:30 PM
Girls
Boys
E DivisionBuffalo State College
Wednesday, December 29, 202110:00 AM
4:00 PM
Boys
Girls
WNY Medium/Small School RelaysBuffalo State College
Friday, January 7, 20224:30 PM
9:30 PM
Girls
Boys
A DivisionBuffalo State College
Friday, January 14, 20224:30 PM
9:30 PM
Boys
Girls
B DivisionBuffalo State College
Friday, January 21, 20225:00 PM
11:00 PM
Girls
Boys
Varsity Select Meet #1Houghton College
Friday, January 28, 20225:00 PM
11:00 PM
Girls
Boys
9th/10th Grade ChampionshipHoughton College
Sunday, January 30, 202210:00 AM
4:00 PM
Girls
Boys
Varsity Select Meet #2Houghton College
Sunday, February 6, 202210:00 AM
4:00 PM
Boys
Girls
Varsity Select Meet #3Houghton College
Friday, February 18, 20225:00 PM
11:00 PM
Boys
Girls
Varsity Select Meet #4Houghton College
Saturday, February 19, 20229:00 AM
5:00 PM
Girls
Boys
Catholic High School Athletic Association IntersectionalsOcean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Thursday, March 3 – Saturday, March 5, 20229:00 AM
5:00 PM
Girls
Boys
New York State Public High School Athletics Association Federation ChampionshipOcean Breeze Staten Island, NY
Friday, March 11 – Saturday, March 13, 20229:00 AM
5:00 PM
Boys
Girls
New Balance Nationals Indoor ChampionshipThe Armory
New York, NY

Divisions:

DIVISION A
Allegany/Olean/Frank/Prtv
Jamestown
Holland/EA
Falconer/MG/CV/Frws/Rand
Dunkirk/SC
Fredonia/WF
Salamanca
DIVISION B
Amherst
Bishop Timon-St. Jude
Canisius
Hamburg
Kenmore West
Niagara Falls
Tapestry Charter
WSE
***DIVISION C***
CARDINAL O’HARA
Health Sciences Charter
Hutch Tech
Lake Shore
Lancaster
North Tonawanda
St. Francis
Williamsville South
DIVISION D
Cheektowaga
Clarence
F.L. Olmsted
St. Joseph’s
Starpoint
Sweet Home
WNY Maritime Charter
WSW
DIVISION E
Depew
Ken-East
Lockport
Mt. St. Mary’s
Pioneer
Williamsville East
Williamsville North
DIVISION F
Grand Island
Frontier
Iroquois
McKinley Vocational
Orchard Park
Springville FI/WV
St. Mary’s of Lancaster

2021 Indoor Track Team:

NAMEGRADE
Jacqueline Appenheimer12
Madeleine Cook12
Shania Johnson9
Samantha Joldos9
Malia Knightner9
Bethany Mandaville10
Peyton Mangione9
Nevaeh Parker
(Buffalo Seminary)
Avon Adams9
Warren Adams9
Maxwell Hendershot10
Wilson Hendershot11
Fallon Lapp10
Fangyu Liu11
Ty Mangione10
Mike McCarthy10
Antonio Serrano9
Enadio Wani11